EX9543G

EX9543G - 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-X Converter

EX9543G Gigabit media converter supports two types of media for network connection such as 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX glass fiber
Availability: Usually dispatched within 3 to 6 working days

Description

This media converter is used to convert one type media signal to other type equivalent that allows two types of segments to be connected easily and inexpensively. The Converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19" converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.


Standards Compliance:IEEE 802.3z AB 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
Cable: UTP Cable:Cat. 5 cable and up to 100m
Fiber Cable:1000SX:50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140μm multi-mode 1000LX:8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm single-mode
Flow Control: TP NWay, Fiber 1000 Full-duplex at Auto or Force-mode
LED Indicator:FX LINK, FX FDX, TP LINK, TP FDX, ACT, PWR
Humidity:5~90%

 

Features